Day 276 – But we won’t look at the shark parts!

Some of my favorite times are when we have movie night with the family. 🙂 Tonight’s movie is Swiss Family Robinson. It’s super old [like older than Aldwyn even!] but I’ve never seen it.

Of course, then you have stuff like this said during it…

[20:36] Alicia Chenaux-Zanzibar: wait… how long have they been on this island now?
[20:36] ℳŕ Takeo Oleander: 37 minutes

[20:39] Alicia Chenaux-Zanzibar: Oh c’mon, Francis!!
[20:39] Abby Snowfield: ehehe
[20:40] Abby Snowfield: ostrich
[20:40] ℳŕ Takeo Oleander: Im kinda hopin he gets eaten
[20:40] ℳŕ Takeo Oleander: whos with me?

[20:44] Abby Snowfield: she is tryin to say they all die virgins
[20:44] Alicia Chenaux-Zanzibar: lmao!!!

[20:48] Aldwyn Zanzibar: uh oh, seems like a brokeback moment
[20:48] Abby Snowfield: lmao!
[20:48] Abby Snowfield: lols.
[20:48] Alicia Chenaux-Zanzibar face palms.
[20:48] ℳŕ Takeo Oleander: uh oh lol
[20:48] Abby Snowfield: ✦✧HaHaHa✦✧
[20:48] Abby Snowfield: dies
[20:49] Alicia Chenaux-Zanzibar: only my family would make a disney movie dirty.

At least we look good. LOL

Day 276 - But we won't look at the shark parts

Advertisements

One thought on “Day 276 – But we won’t look at the shark parts!

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s