Forcing Myself Into A Panel

Oops. Despite the fact that January was 17 years long, I didn’t update. Wow, self. Way to go on the whole “I’m gonna update this more.” thing I had going. 🙂

SO.. today I filled in at a BVN presentation with Groves. It was about non-traditional blogging – meaning not fashion blogging. Crap Mariner was the other blogger on the panel, but had to leave about midway through and being that I still run a personal SL blog (as bad as I have been at updating it), I hopped up into the seat to talk. If you want to check out the presentation, it was streamed on YouTube. I also had to relog twice, so.. yay me. LOL

It was really fun, and I’m so glad that I was able to go in and help out.

I was actually planning on updating this blog and have a post started, but I am not feeling really great right now, so I’ll finish that up when I feel like sitting at the computer a little more. ❤

Advertisements

One thought on “Forcing Myself Into A Panel

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

w

Connecting to %s